Your cart 0 View Shopping Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

 
 
  All Media Converters    Navigation    Need Help?    FAQ  

Grid List

Set Descending Direction

8 Item(s)

  • Ask A Question
    Quick Spec
    Tp-Link Tl-Mc100Cm 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter
    • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
    • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
    • Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
    • Extends fiber distance up to 2km
  • Ask A Question
    Quick Spec
    Tp-Link Tl-Mc110Cs 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter
    • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
    • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
    • Ranges up to 20km (12.4 miles) transmission distance with 9/125 μm single-mode fiber
  • Ask A Question
    Quick Spec
    Tp-Link Tl-Mc111Cs Rj45 / Sc Fiber Converter
    • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
    • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
    • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
    • Work with MC112CS WDM single fiber media converter
    • Extends fiber distance up to 20km (12.5 miles)
    Tp-Link Tl-Mc111Cs Rj45 / Sc Fiber Converter
    SKU: TL-MC111CS
    R729.95
    (7300 WC)
  • Ask A Question
    Quick Spec
    Tp-Link Tl-Mc112Cs Rj45 / Single Mode Fiber Converter
    • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
    • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
    • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
    • Work with MC112CS WDM single fiber media converter
    • Extends fiber distance up to 20km (12.5 miles)
  • Ask A Question
    Quick Spec
    Tp-Link Tl-Mc1400 14-Slot Unmanaged Media Converter Chassis
    • 14 bays to house up to 14 media converters
    • Optional redundant power supply to ensure non-stop reliable operation
    • Hot-Swappable; easy & quick replacement of converter
    • Mounted two cooling fans for better ventilation
  • Ask A Question
    Quick Spec
    Tp-Link Tl-Mc200Cm Gbe Rj45 / Gbe Fiber Multi Mode Media Converter
    • 1 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
    • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
    • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
    • Extends fiber distance up to 1,800 feet (550m)
  • Ask A Question
    Quick Spec
    Tp-Link Tl-Mc210Cs Fiber Ethernet Media Converter
    • 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
    • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
    • Extends fiber distance up to 15km 9.3 (miles)
  • Ask A Question
    Quick Spec
    Tp-Link Tl-Mc220L Gbe Rj45 / Gbe Sfp Converter
    • 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
    • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
    • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
    • SFP port supports hot-swappable

Grid List

Set Descending Direction

8 Item(s)

Media Converters
Minimal Price: R519.95